Privacy statement

Your privacy is important to Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. collect and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V., and the ways in which Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. uses that personal information.

Personal information collection
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

-information about your use of this website
-information that you provide us for the purpose of registering with the website
-information about transactions carried out over this website
-information that you provide us for the purpose of subscribing to the website services and any other information that you send to Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V.

Using personal information
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. may use your personal information to:
-administer this website
-personalize the website for you
-enable your access to and use of the website services
-publish information about you on the website
-send to you products that you purchase
-supply to you services that you purchase
-send to you statements and invoices
-collect payments from you.
Where Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. disclose your personal information to their agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend their legal rights.

You have the right to look in to your personal details and the right to correct them.You have the right to remove your personal details from our site. You have the right to take your personal details with you. (dataportability). In order to do so: please send an email to: contact@digitalmastering.nl

You have the right to send a complaint to:
Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, Postbus 9334, 2509 AJ Den Haag.

Retention Period Personal information
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. will retain your personal information, to fulfill the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy, for the period necessary unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by any law.

Securing your data
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. will store all the personal information you provide on their secure servers, protected by SSL certification.
Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology.

Cross-border data transfers
Information that Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. operate to enable the use of the information in accordance with the GDPR .
In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.
You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.
Updating this statement
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.
You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.
Other websites
This website contains links to other websites.
Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V.
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Arjan Rietvink Online Mastering and/or Arjan Rietvink Digital Mastering B.V. treatment of your personal information, please write:
by email to: contact@digitalmastering.nl